Home › NBA players › Walker Kessler
Walker Kessler props & stats
LAL · C · NBA · updated Oct 29
Walker Kessler is averaging 14.8 points, 8.2 rebounds and 1.0 assists in 30.4 minutes over 5 games this season. Next game: at LAC, Wed, Oct 28, 10:40 PM ET. Over his last 5 games he has averaged 14.8 points, 8.2 rebounds and 1.0 assists.
Open Walker Kessler's Deep DiveTonight's star games2026-27 season averages
Games5
Minutes30.4
Points14.8
Rebounds8.2
Assists1.0
3PM0.0
FG%75.0
Today's prop lines
| Market | Line | Best over | Best under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 12.5 | -108 Novig | -120 FanDuel |
| Rebounds | 9.5 | -136 FanDuel | +102 FanDuel |
| Assists | 1.5 | -132 FanDuel |
Best available price across books at the last update. Open the Deep Dive for every book, hit rates and the game-by-game chart.
Last 10 games
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | @ LAC | 26 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 27 | vs POR | 33 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 25 | @ UTA | 28 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 23 | vs LAC | 35 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 6 |
| Oct 21 | vs GSW | 30 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | @ PHX | 29 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | vs POR | 32 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | vs PHX | 35 | 25 | 11 | 4 | 4 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | @ SAC | 30 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 22, 2025 | vs LAC | 29 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 4 |