The Spread Sports
Home › NFL players › AJ Barner

AJ Barner props & fantasy outlook

SEA · TE · #88 · NFL · updated Oct 29

AJ Barner is projected for 8.4 PPR (6.8 half-PPR, 5.2 standard) fantasy points in Week 8 against CHI. Through 7 games this season he is averaging 6.2 PPR points per game.

Open AJ Barner's Deep DiveTonight's star games
Age24
Height6'6"
Weight251
Experience2 yr

Fantasy points by week

WeekPPRHalfStd
Week 13.32.31.3
Week 27.97.46.9
Week 311.99.46.9
Week 42.21.71.2
Week 55.03.52.0
Week 64.63.11.6
Week 78.66.64.6