The Spread Sports
Home › NFL players › Brenton Strange

Brenton Strange props & fantasy outlook

JAX · TE · #85 · NFL · updated Oct 29

Brenton Strange is projected for 10.8 PPR (8.8 half-PPR, 6.7 standard) fantasy points in Week 8 against IND. Through 6 games this season he is averaging 10.0 PPR points per game.

Open Brenton Strange's Deep DiveTonight's star games
Age25
Height6'4"
Weight253
Experience3 yr

Fantasy points by week

WeekPPRHalfStd
Week 110.39.38.3
Week 23.72.71.7
Week 36.24.73.2
Week 416.513.09.5
Week 513.810.36.8
Week 69.46.94.4