The Spread Sports
Home › NFL players › Carnell Tate

Carnell Tate props & fantasy outlook

TEN · WR · #14 · NFL · updated Oct 29

Carnell Tate is projected for 13.7 PPR (11.1 half-PPR, 8.4 standard) fantasy points in Week 8 against CIN. Through 7 games this season he is averaging 11.0 PPR points per game. Injury status: Questionable.

Open Carnell Tate's Deep DiveTonight's star games
Age21
Height6'2"
Weight192
ExperienceRookie

Fantasy points by week

WeekPPRHalfStd
Week 17.85.83.8
Week 25.74.22.7
Week 311.88.85.8
Week 421.517.012.5
Week 51.61.10.6
Week 619.016.013.0
Week 79.97.44.9