The Spread Sports
Home › NFL players › Chase Brown

Chase Brown props & fantasy outlook

CIN · RB · #30 · NFL · updated Oct 29

Chase Brown is projected for 17.7 PPR (15.7 half-PPR, 13.7 standard) fantasy points in Week 8 against TEN. Through 6 games this season he is averaging 12.5 PPR points per game.

Open Chase Brown's Deep DiveTonight's star games
Age26
Height5'10"
Weight210
Experience3 yr

Fantasy points by week

WeekPPRHalfStd
Week 118.816.313.8
Week 211.29.78.2
Week 38.97.96.9
Week 419.113.68.1
Week 57.05.54.0
Week 79.87.85.8