The Spread Sports
Home › NFL players › Colby Parkinson

Colby Parkinson props & fantasy outlook

LAR · TE · #84 · NFL · updated Oct 29

Colby Parkinson is projected for 6.7 PPR (5.4 half-PPR, 4.0 standard) fantasy points in Week 8 against LAC. Through 6 games this season he is averaging 5.1 PPR points per game. Injury status: Questionable.

Open Colby Parkinson's Deep DiveTonight's star games
Age27
Height6'7"
Weight266
Experience6 yr

Fantasy points by week

WeekPPRHalfStd
Week 11.61.10.6
Week 23.52.51.5
Week 30.00.00.0
Week 51.30.80.3
Week 614.111.69.1
Week 79.87.34.8