The Spread Sports
Home › NFL players › Darnell Washington

Darnell Washington props & fantasy outlook

PIT · TE · #80 · NFL · updated Oct 29

Darnell Washington is projected for 6.2 PPR (4.9 half-PPR, 3.7 standard) fantasy points in Week 8 against CLE. Through 7 games this season he is averaging 7.1 PPR points per game.

Open Darnell Washington's Deep DiveTonight's star games
Age25
Height6'7"
Weight265
Experience3 yr

Fantasy points by week

WeekPPRHalfStd
Week 13.82.81.8
Week 21.71.20.7
Week 39.78.26.7
Week 411.710.28.7
Week 53.22.21.2
Week 612.510.58.5
Week 77.46.96.4