The Spread Sports
Home › NFL players › Davis Allen

Davis Allen props & fantasy outlook

LAR · TE · #87 · NFL · updated Oct 29

Davis Allen is projected for 1.1 PPR (0.8 half-PPR, 0.6 standard) fantasy points in Week 8 against LAC. Through 7 games this season he is averaging 4.3 PPR points per game.

Open Davis Allen's Deep DiveTonight's star games
Age25
Height6'6"
Weight250
Experience3 yr

Fantasy points by week

WeekPPRHalfStd
Week 12.31.81.3
Week 21.71.20.7
Week 33.92.91.9
Week 40.00.00.0
Week 54.43.42.4
Week 60.00.00.0
Week 718.016.014.0