The Spread Sports
Home › NFL players › DeMario Douglas

DeMario Douglas props & fantasy outlook

NE · WR · #3 · NFL · updated Oct 29

DeMario Douglas is projected for 8.1 PPR (6.6 half-PPR, 5.2 standard) fantasy points in Week 8 against MIA. Through 7 games this season he is averaging 9.2 PPR points per game.

Open DeMario Douglas's Deep DiveTonight's star games
Age25
Height5'8"
Weight185
Experience3 yr

Fantasy points by week

WeekPPRHalfStd
Week 17.04.52.0
Week 21.91.40.9
Week 34.84.33.8
Week 43.52.51.5
Week 522.520.518.5
Week 619.616.112.6
Week 75.33.82.3