The Spread Sports
Home › NFL players › Josh Downs

Josh Downs props & fantasy outlook

IND · WR · #2 · NFL · updated Oct 29

Josh Downs is projected for 10.1 PPR (8.1 half-PPR, 6.1 standard) fantasy points in Week 8 against JAX. Through 7 games this season he is averaging 8.2 PPR points per game.

Open Josh Downs's Deep DiveTonight's star games
Age25
Height5'9"
Weight171
Experience3 yr

Fantasy points by week

WeekPPRHalfStd
Week 15.74.73.7
Week 214.210.77.2
Week 312.710.27.7
Week 44.63.11.6
Week 57.76.24.7
Week 68.76.74.7
Week 73.82.81.8