The Spread Sports
Home › NFL players › Kenny Gainwell

Kenny Gainwell props & fantasy outlook

TB · RB · #1 · NFL · updated Oct 29

Kenny Gainwell is projected for 6.8 PPR (6.0 half-PPR, 5.1 standard) fantasy points in Week 8 against ATL. Through 7 games this season he is averaging 5.6 PPR points per game. Injury status: Questionable.

Open Kenny Gainwell's Deep DiveTonight's star games
Age27
Height5'9"
Weight200
Experience5 yr

Fantasy points by week

WeekPPRHalfStd
Week 12.82.31.8
Week 24.53.01.5
Week 33.02.01.0
Week 410.79.78.7
Week 55.84.32.8
Week 63.42.92.4
Week 78.88.88.8