The Spread Sports
Home › NFL players › Luther Burden III

Luther Burden III props & fantasy outlook

CHI · WR · #10 · NFL · updated Oct 29

Luther Burden III is projected for 12.3 PPR (10.0 half-PPR, 7.6 standard) fantasy points in Week 8 against SEA. Through 7 games this season he is averaging 13.9 PPR points per game.

Open Luther Burden III's Deep DiveTonight's star games
Age22
Height6'0"
Weight210
Experience1 yr

Fantasy points by week

WeekPPRHalfStd
Week 19.57.04.5
Week 26.24.73.2
Week 319.816.312.8
Week 411.49.47.4
Week 58.96.94.9
Week 617.513.59.5
Week 723.721.719.7