The Spread Sports
Home › NFL players › Michael Mayer

Michael Mayer props & fantasy outlook

LV · TE · #87 · NFL · updated Oct 29

Michael Mayer is projected for 7.6 PPR (5.8 half-PPR, 4.1 standard) fantasy points in Week 8 against NYJ. Through 7 games this season he is averaging 9.5 PPR points per game.

Open Michael Mayer's Deep DiveTonight's star games
Age25
Height6'4"
Weight256
Experience3 yr

Fantasy points by week

WeekPPRHalfStd
Week 19.26.23.2
Week 25.33.82.3
Week 312.210.79.2
Week 416.212.28.2
Week 51.20.70.2
Week 616.513.09.5
Week 76.24.73.2