The Spread Sports
Home › NFL players › Rashid Shaheed

Rashid Shaheed props & fantasy outlook

SEA · WR · #22 · NFL · updated Oct 29

Rashid Shaheed is projected for 6.5 PPR (5.5 half-PPR, 4.5 standard) fantasy points in Week 8 against CHI. Through 7 games this season he is averaging 6.0 PPR points per game. Injury status: Questionable.

Open Rashid Shaheed's Deep DiveTonight's star games
Age28
Height6'0"
Weight180
Experience4 yr

Fantasy points by week

WeekPPRHalfStd
Week 11.40.90.4
Week 26.95.43.9
Week 33.42.41.4
Week 412.311.811.3
Week 54.33.32.3
Week 611.89.36.8
Week 72.11.10.1