The Spread Sports
Home › NFL players › Samaje Perine

Samaje Perine props & fantasy outlook

CIN · RB · #34 · NFL · updated Oct 29

Samaje Perine is projected for 7.1 PPR (6.2 half-PPR, 5.4 standard) fantasy points in Week 8 against TEN. Through 6 games this season he is averaging 6.3 PPR points per game.

Open Samaje Perine's Deep DiveTonight's star games
Age31
Height5'10"
Weight240
Experience9 yr

Fantasy points by week

WeekPPRHalfStd
Week 18.06.55.0
Week 23.22.72.2
Week 32.41.91.4
Week 40.70.70.7
Week 515.814.813.8
Week 77.67.67.6