The Spread Sports
Home › NFL players › Ted Hurst III

Ted Hurst III props & fantasy outlook

TB · WR · #17 · NFL · updated Oct 29

Ted Hurst III is projected for 5.1 PPR (4.3 half-PPR, 3.5 standard) fantasy points in Week 8 against ATL. Through 6 games this season he is averaging 5.6 PPR points per game.

Open Ted Hurst III's Deep DiveTonight's star games
Age22
Height6'3"
Weight195
ExperienceRookie

Fantasy points by week

WeekPPRHalfStd
Week 16.65.13.6
Week 24.73.72.7
Week 311.010.510.0
Week 44.53.52.5
Week 67.05.54.0
Week 70.00.00.0