The Spread Sports
Home › NFL players › Tez Johnson

Tez Johnson props & fantasy outlook

TB · WR · #15 · NFL · updated Oct 29

Tez Johnson is projected for 3.9 PPR (3.3 half-PPR, 2.7 standard) fantasy points in Week 8 against ATL. Through 7 games this season he is averaging 5.0 PPR points per game.

Open Tez Johnson's Deep DiveTonight's star games
Age24
Height5'10"
Weight165
Experience1 yr

Fantasy points by week

WeekPPRHalfStd
Week 1-0.4-0.4-0.4
Week 25.95.44.9
Week 31.81.30.8
Week 44.73.72.7
Week 57.46.96.4
Week 62.71.70.7
Week 712.711.710.7