The Spread Sports
Home › NFL players › T.J. Hockenson

T.J. Hockenson props & fantasy outlook

MIN · TE · #87 · NFL · updated Oct 29

T.J. Hockenson is projected for 11.2 PPR (8.8 half-PPR, 6.3 standard) fantasy points in Week 8 against DET. Through 6 games this season he is averaging 10.5 PPR points per game.

Open T.J. Hockenson's Deep DiveTonight's star games
Age29
Height6'5"
Weight248
Experience7 yr

Fantasy points by week

WeekPPRHalfStd
Week 113.611.69.6
Week 25.94.42.9
Week 33.12.11.1
Week 424.918.411.9
Week 51.71.20.7
Week 713.511.59.5