The Spread Sports
Home › NFL players › Tyler Higbee

Tyler Higbee props & fantasy outlook

LAR · TE · #89 · NFL · updated Oct 29

Tyler Higbee is projected for 8.4 PPR (6.8 half-PPR, 5.1 standard) fantasy points in Week 8 against LAC. Through 6 games this season he is averaging 9.0 PPR points per game.

Open Tyler Higbee's Deep DiveTonight's star games
Age33
Height6'6"
Weight253
Experience10 yr

Fantasy points by week

WeekPPRHalfStd
Week 11.20.2-0.8
Week 320.216.212.2
Week 411.79.26.7
Week 513.310.88.3
Week 64.22.20.2
Week 73.42.41.4